Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education

This Committee considers Religious Education matters.
14 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jon Ball Member 29/05/2018 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Theresa Byrne Member 29/05/2018 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Tejinder Dhami Member 07/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Tariq Mahmood Chair 10/05/2016 - current 75%
Labour
Councillor Mohinder Midha Member 07/05/2019 - current 0%
Conservative
Councillor David Millican Member 10/05/2016 - current 75%
Labour
Councillor Aysha Raza Member 10/05/2016 - current 88%
Labour
Councillor Sarah Rooney Member 07/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Kamaldeep Sahota Member 07/05/2019 - current 0%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 27 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Kris Bolt Member 10/05/2016 - current 50%
Mr Glenn Burchell Member 10/05/2016 - current 50%
Ms Kim Burke Member 10/05/2016 - current 62%
Dr Elizabeth Day Member 10/05/2016 - current 62%
Mr S K Dhanda Member 10/05/2016 - current 12%
Mr Luxman Dissanayake Member 01/06/2017 - current 20%
Rev Karen Greenidge Member 10/05/2016 - current 25%
Dr Peter Hounsell Member 10/05/2016 - current 38%
Dr Marianne Izen Member 10/05/2016 - current 88%
Mrs Barjinder Lall Member 10/05/2016 - current 62%

Officers

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Ms Angela Doherty Member 07/05/2014 - current 0%
Ms Lesley Prior Independent Person 22/05/2017 - current 80%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information