Skip to main content

Committees

Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education

This Committee considers Religious Education matters.
14 May 2013 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Sitarah Anjum Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jon Ball Member 29/05/2018 - current 88%
Labour
Councillor Theresa Byrne Member 29/05/2018 - current 75%
Labour
Councillor Tejinder Dhami Member 07/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Abdullah Gulaid Member 18/05/2021 - current 0%
Labour
Councillor Harbhajan Kaur-Dheer Chair 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Tariq Mahmood Member 10/05/2016 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor David Millican Member 10/05/2016 - current 71%
Labour
Councillor Aysha Raza Member 10/05/2016 - current 93%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 31 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr Glenn Burchell Member 10/05/2016 - current 43%
Ms Kim Burke Member 10/05/2016 - current 50%
Surinder Kaur Cholia Member 03/06/2021 - current 50%
Megan Dick Member 01/04/2021 - current 50%
Mr Luxman Dissanayake Member 01/06/2017 - current 64%
Lori Greenglass Member 24/06/2020 - current 60%
Auriol Hale Member 18/05/2021 - current 50%
Dr Marianne Izen Member 10/05/2016 - current 93%
Jaswant Kaur Bola Member 24/06/2020 - current 20%
Mrs Barjinder Lall Member 10/05/2016 - current 71%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information