Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor Ken Acock

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Elected:
07 May 1964
First Elected::
07 May 1964
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1964 Thu 3 May 1990  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 1964 Thu 3 May 1990

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
West EndThu 7 May 1964 Thu 4 May 1978
MandevilleFri 5 May 1978 Thu 3 May 1990

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Committee.

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.