Skip to main content

Councillors

Mr John Beastall

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Mr John Beastall
Elected:
First Elected::
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Standards Committee Chair22 May 201801 October 2020
Standards Committee Chair30 April 201321 May 2018
Standards Assessment Panel Chair17 September 201309 May 2017
Standards Assessment Panel Member10 September 201316 September 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.