Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor William Brooks

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Elected:
06 May 2002
First Elected::
06 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 6 May 2002 Mon 26 May 2014 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 6 May 2002 Mon 26 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Greenford GreenMon 6 May 2002 Mon 26 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Council Member04 April 201326 May 2014
Greenford Green Ward Forum Member06 May 201026 May 2014
Planning Committee Member15 May 201226 May 2014
Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member15 May 201326 May 2014
(2013/14) Scrutiny Review Panel 2 (Transport) Member15 May 201326 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.