Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor Mark Reen

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Mon 30 Mar 2015 Moved out of Borough for Employment reasons

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 5 May 2006 Mon 30 Mar 2015

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorthfieldFri 5 May 2006 Mon 30 Mar 2015

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Health and Adult Social Services Standing Scrutiny Panel Member09 June 201430 March 2015
Health and Wellbeing Board Member11 June 201430 March 2015
Planning Committee Member03 February 201530 March 2015
Shadow Cabinet Member16 May 201329 March 2015
Council and Trade Union Joint Committee Member17 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Committee12 June 2013Personal & Prejudicial View
Planning Committee12 June 2013Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.