Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor Philip Taylor

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Mon 26 May 2014 Lost election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 5 May 2006 Mon 26 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorthfieldFri 5 May 2006 Mon 26 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Council Member04 April 201326 May 2014
(2013/14) Scrutiny Review Panel 2 (Transport) Member15 May 201326 May 2014
Shadow Cabinet Member16 May 201326 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.