Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor Justin Anderson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Mon 26 May 2014 Lost election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 5 May 2006 Mon 26 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Greenford BroadwayFri 5 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
PerivaleThu 6 May 2010 Mon 26 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Planning Committee Member15 May 201226 May 2014
Health and Adult Social Services Standing Scrutiny Panel Member15 May 201326 May 2014
Planning Committee - Site Visits Member15 July 201226 May 2014
Perivale Ward Forum Member10 May 201026 May 2014
Council Member04 April 201322 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.