Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor Wendy Langan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Ward History
  • Party History
  • Committees
  • Members Interests
  • Expenses
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Surgeries
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Hobbayne
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Thu 12 Dec 2013 Resignation

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Audit Committee Member15 May 201210 June 2014
Pension Fund Panel Member15 May 201210 June 2014
Freedom of the Borough Committee Member15 May 201310 June 2014
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member15 May 201326 May 2014
Council Member04 April 201313 December 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.